Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
return train for rameshwaram travellers, kerala people to these sides. good preferable cheap way.

953/Σ rameshwaram trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Jan 07 2012 (22:19)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 527 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56726/Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56726
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -18:00+1210.0311mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:33+318:34+41m1117.0337mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  18:38+418:39+41m1119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  18:53+318:54+51m1134.0677mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  19:04+519:05+51m1145.05412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:15+519:17+52m0154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:32+619:33+71m0169.07519mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+111m1189.05942mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  20:04+1320:05+141m01103.06259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1420:20+185m11113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  20:27+1820:28+181m11120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  20:39+1820:40+181m01129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m01140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  20:59+2021:00+201m01149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  21:07+2021:08+201m11157.04135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:524.0
#16|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-4-41161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:15+1841161.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+341m11168.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:34+3923:35+451m01178.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#20%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+5223:57+1:022m21204.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1200:22+1:151m02231.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#22%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0400:55+1:061m12253.07190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0801:15+1:091m02275.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0601:30+1:061m02289.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#25%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+335m12318.03844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#26%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+261m02346.08595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#27%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:40+2903:41+301m02360.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:59+2904:00+311m22379.02679mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#29/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:30+1904:40+3510m22392.03815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#30/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:09+3105:10+361m02410.05751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:19+3605:20+361m02418.05446mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:27+3705:28+381m02425.01023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#33/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:46+3805:47+381m12428.02736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#34/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:59+2106:00+241m02433.06247mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:12+2606:13+261m02446.03229mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#36/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+2806:55+3010m12463.02512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#37/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  07:01+3007:02+301m02465.03919mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:09+3207:10+361m32470.02612mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#39/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:15+3607:16+361m12472.06012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:20+3907:21+391m02476.04914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3907:27+391m02480.06014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:31+4107:32+481m02484.04919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#43/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:36+4807:37+481m02487.06118mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:41+4807:42+481m02491.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:46+5307:47+531m02494.04117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:51+5307:52+531m02497.03015mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+5108:06+521m02504.05657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#48/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  08:10+5208:11+521m02507.04438mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:15+5208:16+521m12510.06818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#50/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:21+571m02515.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#51/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:25+5808:26+581m02518.05120mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:31+5808:32+581m02523.0621mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:484.0
#53/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•09:20+2509:30+3610m42527.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.