Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Kota, Baroda

9534/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  -3 halts  Distance: 2929 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S  W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. -3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 38m
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:50+1309:00+1310m210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2410:02+252m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2010:45+205m1199.072328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+242m11139.062256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:35+2711:37+282m11154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1412:43+155m21212.060 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+813:45+1410m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:26+4614:27+491m21307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+542m21325.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+1:1215:40+1:185m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+1:3116:15+1:322m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3816:41+1:392m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:3917:11+1:402m21487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:5217:43+1:532m11533.058 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+2:0318:27+2:032m21573.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:5919:15+1:5720m31577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
138 intermediate stations04:45966.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -23:25+1321543.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:50466.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1204:25+1110m032009.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10266.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+807:40+85m032275.074495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+611:20+610m032536.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#21/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  16:15+2-532929.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.