Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Kota, Baroda

9536/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 3420 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+819:22+112m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1020:05+105m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-122:00+55m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+223:05+510m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+001:00+25m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2001:54+202m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+204:25+730m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2576.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1815:40+1910m??21034.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1222:36+1818m??21562.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??31907.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1604:30+235m??31970.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+610:25+135m??32249.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#15%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:12+202m??32409.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2514:45+3110m??32485.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+3715:44+382m??32545.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2519:04+272m??32735.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#19%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1620:50+2510m??32798.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+822:58+153m??32932.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+700:18+103m??43021.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+501:40+165m??43107.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+1102:30+133m??43140.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+404:10+115m??43214.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+132m??43271.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+2406:27+272m??43355.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#27/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00-3-??43420.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.