Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Kota, Baroda

9537/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam-Trivand ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 3420 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 2
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+7210.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
47 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2123:25+2110m11264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+48-12576.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+152576.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+3510m221034.078256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48528.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1522:36+2018m121562.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+403:15+65m731907.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3204:30+385m731971.061 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:05+3609:10+385m132249.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:56160.0
#10%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:06+5911:08+1:012m132409.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#11%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+1:0312:42+1:0710m132485.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0113:42+1:022m132545.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36191.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+492m232736.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+2918:00+3110m232798.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+365m132931.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+3121:20+325m333020.07411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+3922:35+405m633107.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:27+3123:30+323m133140.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+2701:00+285m143214.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:58+2402:00+262m143271.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:20+4103:23+423m143355.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#22/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55+18-143420.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.