Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9540/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 5036 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
S T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+2:09110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+2:1819:15+2:222m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+2:2419:30+2:302m1132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+2:3219:46+2:361m2147.053383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50+2:3519:51+2:341m2151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+2:0920:59+2:142m2176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+2:1521:20+2:232m2191.011335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+2:0622:10+2:065m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+2:0922:49+2:102m11139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+2:1323:07+2:132m11154.070251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+2:1723:22+2:182m21170.053242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:1300:15+2:175m32212.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+2:2200:30+2:232m12228.025244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1:5202:05+1:5610m12264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2:0602:49+2:072m22307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2:1003:07+2:112m22325.085270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+2:2403:26+2:281m22350.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+2:2303:57+2:232m12370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+2:2304:30+2:2210m12378.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 13m
296 intermediate stations05:451615.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+410:20+45m241993.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+913:40+920m342192.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+913:55+92m442199.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+155m242658.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17527.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:07+804:29+1022m353185.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations06:21346.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+411:00+410m553531.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+412:15+55m753594.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+917:50+95m053872.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1521:10+1510m154108.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1300:40+132m164359.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1102:25+1210m164422.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1303:05+132m164469.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+135m364555.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1305:45+135m164644.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1008:05+1010m664730.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:40+1108:43+113m164763.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+115m464837.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:43+1011:45+102m164894.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+912:47+92m264938.010711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+105m164978.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#40/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+9-165036.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.