Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9540/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+4??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+1619:15+192m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+282m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+3219:46+502m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+2220:59+252m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+412m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+2022:10+225m??199.064 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+1822:49+202m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+2023:07+202m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+2223:22+242m??1170.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2300:15+345m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+3700:30+392m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-102:05+710m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2102:49+212m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2103:07+222m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+2703:26+292m??2350.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+1903:57+192m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1204:30+1210m??2378.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+010:20+35m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2413:40+2420m??2577.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??2584.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5419:50+5210m??21043.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2104:17+2126m??31570.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-511:00+210m??31916.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+245m??31979.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+5618:45+585m??32257.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3322:35+1:0710m??32493.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:2003:08+1:202m??42744.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3604:45+4110m??42807.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+5405:20+542m??42854.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:1007:00+1:1210m??42940.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:0708:40+1:0910m??43029.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4910:35+1:0010m??43115.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+5911:20+1:043m??43148.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0013:00+1:115m??43222.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1414:20+1:162m??43280.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+1:1315:10+1:202m??43323.04910mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:10+1:1210m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#40/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+46-??43421.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.