Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9541/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 3688 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 3
 M W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:00+25310.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:28+3521:30+352m1132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:39+3921:41+412m1142.047371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3222:27+342m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3423:10+345m1199.068328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+402m11139.045256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+382m12154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3201:15+375m32212.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+432m12228.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2802:35+3210m12264.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:23+3703:24+401m22307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:42+452m22325.085270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:0304:01+1:061m22350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0704:26+1:082m12370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+1:0805:00+1:0810m12378.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 13m
42 intermediate stations05:15267.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+410:20+45m23645.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+913:40+920m33844.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+913:55+92m43851.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+155m231310.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:07+804:29+1022m341837.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations06:21346.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+411:00+410m542183.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+412:15+55m742246.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+917:50+95m042524.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1521:10+1510m142760.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1300:40+132m153011.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#26%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1102:25+1210m153074.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1303:05+132m153121.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+135m353207.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1305:45+135m153296.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1008:05+1010m653382.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#31/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:40+1108:43+113m153415.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+115m453489.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:43+1011:45+102m153546.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+912:47+92m253590.010711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+105m153630.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#36/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+9-153688.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.