Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9542/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 463 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+4??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:22+202m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2522:38+252m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+262m??2139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??2154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1701:50+205m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2202:05+222m??2228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+1110m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1604:04+172m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1704:32+1212m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1504:51+162m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1305:14+132m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+405:50+610m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+010:20+05m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2713:40+2720m??2577.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2913:55+302m??2584.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:0419:50+1:0110m??21043.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2304:17+2226m??31570.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-511:00+310m??31916.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+255m??31979.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+5218:45+565m??32257.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3422:35+1:0610m??32493.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1503:08+1:152m??42744.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2404:45+3110m??42807.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+4705:20+472m??42854.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+5507:00+5510m??42940.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+4908:40+5010m??43029.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4110:35+5310m??43115.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+5411:20+543m??43149.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+5913:00+1:085m??43223.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1514:20+1:172m??43280.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+1:1415:10+1:152m??43323.04910mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1216:10+1:0810m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#37/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+57-??43421.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.