Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9543/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (03:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:00+25310.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:28+3521:30+352m1132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:39+3921:41+412m1142.047371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3222:27+342m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3423:10+345m1199.068328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+402m11139.045256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+382m12154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3201:15+375m32212.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+432m12228.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2802:35+3210m12264.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:23+3703:24+401m22307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:42+452m22325.085270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:0304:01+1:061m22350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0704:26+1:082m12370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+1:0805:00+1:0810m12378.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:36+1:2405:37+1:261m12424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+1:2805:46+1:292m02429.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1:3706:40+1:3810m32459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5807:10+2:022m12493.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:28+2:1607:30+2:202m12517.070247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21%==%KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:49+2:2907:51+2:312m12539.083242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:12+2:4108:14+2:422m12569.029230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:23+2:4208:28+2:415m22573.074227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  08:44+2:4508:46+2:462m22592.060222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  08:56+2:4608:58+2:482m22602.054221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:11+2:4709:12+2:471m22614.07216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+2:1710:05+2:172m02620.030216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#28 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+2:23-12645.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 33m
74 intermediate stations16:250.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1:1016:45+1:1220m53645.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:12+1:3117:14+1:312m33673.058207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:56113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1:3319:15+1:305m33786.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#32/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:4919:42+1:502m33820.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1:5820:13+1:582m23862.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#34/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:36+2:0320:38+2:032m13895.076228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2:0721:15+2:102m23939.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2:1922:05+2:175m231003.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2:2023:40+2:2010m231111.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#38/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+2:2100:35+2:212m141183.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+2:2101:17+2:212m041244.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1:3803:20+1:422m041336.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1:4504:10+1:4610m441377.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1:4505:24+1:452m041458.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4705:50+1:472m041491.051314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1:2507:18+1:252m141564.076121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1:3508:26+1:3510m241638.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:16+1:4209:18+1:422m241708.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:15+1:3710:20+1:385m241768.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+1:4010:50+1:402m241797.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#49/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1:3411:30+1:352m341837.07912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:3911:52+1:402m241863.07327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+1:4412:34+1:442m241911.06812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#52/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:54+1:3713:57+1:353m642001.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#53/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:16+1:3414:19+1:323m842014.014 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#54/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+1:32-542020.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.