Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9545/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+11??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2622:22+262m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+3122:38+312m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3223:07+322m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+315m??199.064 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2700:29+272m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2600:48+262m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1901:50+225m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+252m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+1110m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1804:04+192m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1904:32+1312m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1604:51+182m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1405:14+152m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+605:50+710m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1806:11+182m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1506:36+162m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1806:56+182m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:12+192m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1807:49+182m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2208:04+222m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2308:18+232m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+252m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2608:53+262m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+3009:30+312m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2610:15+2420m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2416:45+1920m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+2417:15+242m??2605.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1119:15+145m??2718.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#32/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2319:42+242m??2752.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3320:13+332m??2794.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#34/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+3720:36+372m??2827.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+402m??2871.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+5222:05+525m??2935.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5823:40+5810m??21042.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#38/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0200:35+1:022m??31115.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:17+1:072m??31176.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+302m??31268.062468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+3404:10+3610m??31309.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+3405:24+342m??31390.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+3705:50+372m??31423.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1807:18+212m??31496.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+2808:26+2810m??31570.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+4009:16+402m??31640.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+3010:25+305m??31699.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+3610:50+362m??31729.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#49/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+3311:30+332m??31768.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+3911:52+392m??31794.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+3812:34+372m??31843.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#52/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+1613:57+162m??31933.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#53/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+2614:19+262m??31945.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#54/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+22-??31951.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.