Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:52:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:52:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9545/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3551 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+50110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+1:0222:05+1:022m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+1:0222:22+1:022m1132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+1:0622:38+1:072m2147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+1:1023:07+1:112m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1423:50+1:165m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+1:1700:29+1:172m12139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+1:1900:48+1:192m12154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:1501:50+1:165m32212.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1:2002:05+1:212m12228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:15+1:0710m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1:1104:04+1:112m22307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:32+1:0712m22325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1:2404:51+1:242m22350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1:2705:14+1:282m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2605:50+1:2810m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1:4206:11+1:412m12398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:4206:36+1:432m22420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1:4706:56+1:482m12441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:4907:12+1:502m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:4907:30+1:502m12471.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:4907:49+1:512m02487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:5808:04+2:002m12504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2:0308:18+2:042m12517.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2:0608:35+2:062m12533.073 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:49+2:0908:51+2:102m12550.038220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2:0809:30+2:092m32573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2:0710:15+2:0620m02577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 33m
297 intermediate stations06:101599.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1:1016:45+1:1220m542176.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:12+1:3117:14+1:312m342204.058207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:56113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1:3319:15+1:305m342317.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#32/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:4919:42+1:502m342351.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1:5820:13+1:582m242393.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#34/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:36+2:0320:38+2:032m142426.076228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2:0721:15+2:102m242470.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2:1922:05+2:175m242534.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#37/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2:2023:40+2:2010m242642.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#38/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+2:2100:35+2:212m152714.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#39/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+2:2101:17+2:212m052775.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1:3803:20+1:422m052867.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1:4504:10+1:4610m452908.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1:4505:24+1:452m052989.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4705:50+1:472m053022.051314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1:2507:18+1:252m153095.076121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1:3508:26+1:3510m253169.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:16+1:4209:18+1:422m253239.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:15+1:3710:20+1:385m253299.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+1:4010:50+1:402m253328.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#49/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1:3411:30+1:352m353368.07912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:3911:52+1:402m253394.07327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+1:4412:34+1:442m253442.06812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#52/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:54+1:3713:57+1:353m653532.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#53/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:16+1:3414:19+1:323m853545.014 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#54/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+1:32-553551.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.