Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:04:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:04:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9546/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1375 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+4??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:22+202m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2522:38+252m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+262m??2139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??2154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1701:50+205m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2202:05+222m??2228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+1110m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1604:04+172m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1704:32+1212m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1504:51+162m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1305:14+132m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+405:50+610m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1906:11+192m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1606:36+162m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1806:56+182m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:12+182m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??2471.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1707:49+182m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2108:04+212m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1908:18+192m??2517.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+222m??2533.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2308:53+232m??2550.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2509:30+252m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2110:15+1720m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??2605.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??2718.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#32/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??2752.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#33/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??2794.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#34/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??2827.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)20:50-20:52-2m??2837.098241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2134.0
#36/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??2871.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??2935.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??21042.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#39/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??31115.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#40/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??31176.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31268.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??31309.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#43/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??31390.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#44/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??31423.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#45/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??31496.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??31570.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??31640.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??31700.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#49/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??31729.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??31768.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#51/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??31795.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#52/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??31843.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#53/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??31933.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#54/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??31946.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#55/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45--??31952.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.