Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Agra, Bhopal

9549/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3337 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 45m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+919:22+112m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+920:05+105m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-422:00+35m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+123:05+410m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-301:00+05m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1801:54+182m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+204:25+430m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2576.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+509:36+52m??2597.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1011:11+113m??2710.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+712:10+95m??2764.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1313:22+142m??2843.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m??2882.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3015:40+3110m??2979.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+485m??21133.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0719:45+1:0810m??21271.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:0021:40+1:025m??21363.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+5900:15+595m??31547.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0001:10+1:002m??31616.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:0610m??31670.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1304:25+1:163m??31854.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:2105:20+1:222m??31927.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5206:45+1:102m??31978.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1408:35+1:133m??32060.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:405m??32094.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m??32297.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3515:55+1:405m??32372.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#29%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+2:0417:46+2:082m??32483.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:5519:12+2:012m??32562.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4410m??32608.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5321:38+1:542m??32668.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+2:0222:30+2:042m??32723.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:42+1:412m??32778.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:292m??42827.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:382m??42859.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#37%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:2702:30+1:3010m??42922.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:3703:15+1:372m??42969.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4103:35+1:412m??42992.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:4303:45+1:422m??43001.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3704:10+1:372m??43021.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4004:20+1:402m??43033.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:1705:05+1:185m??43055.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#44/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:30+1:142m??43076.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1805:50+1:182m??43098.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2106:10+1:212m??43120.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:0107:00+1:035m??43144.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:0407:15+1:051m??43154.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0907:30+1:101m??43169.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:1107:45+1:122m??43185.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#51/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:1008:05+1:102m??43200.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#52/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:1108:25+1:111m??43219.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:0709:00+1:2610m??43230.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#54/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:2409:42+1:252m??43263.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:152m??43318.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#56/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+40-??43337.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.