Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Agra, Bhopal

9551/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Mangalore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 3337 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 45m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
47 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1023:25+1110m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-8-??2576.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2576.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+509:36+52m??2597.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1011:11+113m??2710.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+712:10+85m??2764.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#8/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1313:22+142m??2843.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m??2882.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3015:40+3110m??2979.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4717:50+465m??21133.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0619:45+1:0710m??21271.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5821:40+1:005m??21363.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+5500:15+565m??31547.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+5601:10+562m??31616.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:05+1:0510m??31670.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1304:25+1:163m??31854.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:2005:20+1:222m??31927.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5106:45+1:112m??31978.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1608:35+1:153m??32060.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3809:30+1:425m??32094.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2713:58+1:372m??32297.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:4215:55+1:465m??32372.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+2:1117:46+2:162m??32483.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#25%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+2:0419:12+2:102m??32562.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4920:40+1:5310m??32608.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#27%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+2:0321:38+2:032m??32668.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#28%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+2:1222:30+2:142m??32723.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#29%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:5123:42+1:512m??32778.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:4000:36+1:412m??42827.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:4900:58+1:492m??42859.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#32%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3902:30+1:4210m??42922.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4903:15+1:492m??42969.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#34/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:5403:35+1:542m??42992.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5603:45+1:552m??43001.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4904:10+1:482m??43021.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5204:20+1:522m??43033.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:2805:05+1:295m??43055.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2705:30+1:272m??43076.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:3005:50+1:302m??43098.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3306:10+1:332m??43120.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#42/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:1307:00+1:155m??43144.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:1607:15+1:181m??43154.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:2207:30+1:231m??43169.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:2407:45+1:242m??43185.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#46/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:2308:05+1:232m??43200.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#47/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:2408:25+1:251m??43219.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2109:00+1:4110m??43230.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:3709:42+1:382m??43263.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:2911:00+1:302m??43318.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#51/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+54-??43337.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.