Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9556/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12248/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 5 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+25??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+442m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4721:21+522m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3022:27+302m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3223:10+335m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2723:52+272m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZA•Dasuya (2 PFs)•  00:08+2700:10+272m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+235m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2701:30+282m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1202:35+1410m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2403:24+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2603:42+262m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3104:01+312m??2350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:26+282m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+2005:00+1910m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+2405:37+242m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+2105:46+222m??2429.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1506:40+1510m??2459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+4007:10+412m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+4807:31+502m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+5207:54+562m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+5908:31+592m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5608:45+565m??2573.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+5709:07+572m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+5709:20+572m??2602.047221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35+1:0809:37+1:072m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+4310:05+432m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+49-??2640.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)/12248
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+51??2640.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+5217:12+552m??2774.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:2820:10+1:365m??21098.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:205m??21365.074495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:32261.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1:1503:07+1:1710m??31626.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08129.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+5705:20+1:005m??31755.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
50 intermediate stations04:00252.0
#35/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+56-??32007.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.