Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:16:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:16:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Six days chain nos. 9561, 9562, 9563, 9564 via Kota, Baroda

9562/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 5298 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1688 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +5 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+023:45+110m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15+100:17+12m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+301:00+32m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+301:38+35m1299.072328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:11+402:13+42m12139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:29+402:31+42m12154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:47+402:49+42m22170.045242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+303:50+35m32212.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+304:05+32m12228.071244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+304:26+32m12251.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+105:15+015m52264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 20m
538 intermediate stations05:103346.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1910:35+2110m153610.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+2211:17+232m253653.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m253670.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+2812:12+282m153716.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3013:05+3330m653724.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+5113:40+522m253766.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+5614:08+572m153799.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:36+5614:38+562m153833.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1:0415:18+1:042m053878.067 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:54+1:1415:56+1:132m253919.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:294.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1:1016:45+1:1220m553923.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:12+1:3117:14+1:312m353951.058207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:56113.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1:3319:15+1:305m354064.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#25/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:4919:42+1:502m354098.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1:5820:13+1:582m254140.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:36+2:0320:38+2:032m154173.076228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2:0721:15+2:102m254217.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2:1922:05+2:175m254281.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2:2023:40+2:2010m254388.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#31/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+2:2100:35+2:212m164461.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#32/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+2:2101:17+2:212m064522.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1:3803:20+1:422m064614.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1:4504:10+1:4610m464655.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1:4505:24+1:452m064736.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4705:50+1:472m064769.051314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1:2507:18+1:252m164842.076121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1:3508:26+1:3510m264916.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:16+1:4209:18+1:422m264986.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:15+1:3710:20+1:385m265045.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+1:4010:50+1:402m265075.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1:3411:30+1:352m365114.07912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#43/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:3911:52+1:402m265141.07327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#44/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+1:4412:34+1:442m265189.06812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#45/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:54+1:3713:57+1:353m665279.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#46/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:16+1:3414:19+1:323m865291.014 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:267.0
#47/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+1:32-565298.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.