Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Six days chain nos. 9569, 9570, 9571, 9572 via Kota, Baroda

9571/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 5091 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 43m Distance: 600 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1379 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:45 +5 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+023:45+010m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15+000:17+02m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+001:00+02m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+001:38+05m1299.072328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:11+002:13+02m12139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:29+002:31+02m12154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:47+002:49+02m22170.045242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m32212.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+004:05+02m12228.071244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+004:26+02m12251.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#11/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•05:00+005:15+015m52264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  05:32+005:34+02m12282.051263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13%--%AHHAhmedgarh (1 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m12290.043256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  06:13+006:15+02m12310.050247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#15%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:35+007:00+025m02326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  07:15+007:17+02m12342.033238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#17%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala (1 PFs)  07:40+007:42+02m12355.072235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  08:00+008:02+02m12377.023229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#19%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+008:50+05m02393.066228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  09:01+009:03+02m02405.062227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#21%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:28+009:30+02m02431.048230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:49+009:51+02m02446.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/BZOBarsola (2 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m02457.023225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#24/==/JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+010:27+03m02465.077228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25%==%JNAJulana  10:47+010:49+02m02490.065225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#26%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+011:20+02m02522.086220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:48+011:50+02m02562.025220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#28/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:36+012:38+02m02582.013217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5211.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+014:15+045m02593.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:28+014:30+02m42600.048210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
475 intermediate stations-14:-303112.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -16:50+14653712.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+212m353846.0112181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#33/==/SWM»Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)»  20:36+4720:38+472m254062.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5821:50+5710m254170.087256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+3900:55+402m464437.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+3304:23+3310m164698.09637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+3705:09+372m464768.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+2706:02+285m264827.09418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:46+2906:48+312m364896.010512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+3407:05+342m264922.07627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:49139.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:54+2908:56+282m665061.06218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+322m865073.030 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#43/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  09:45+35-265091.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.