Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9575/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 3499 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 35m Distance: 3214 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 497 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+12??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+292m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+2622:02+272m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+3522:48+362m??176.034393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+2923:50+3020m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+3800:30+382m??2135.064266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+3900:45+412m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+4001:07+402m??2168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+5101:37+582m??2198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+4602:30+5125m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:00+1:022m??2249.036237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+3404:25+4225m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3207:10+325m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3008:15+3010m??2342.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2910:20+2415m??2456.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+4013:40+3920m??2655.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+422m??2662.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4919:50+5010m??21120.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+3704:17+3926m??31648.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:08129.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+2306:30+265m??31777.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20217.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+611:00+1310m??31994.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2812:15+365m??32057.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55203.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1016:12+1:152m??32260.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2875.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+4718:45+465m??32335.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:1122:35+1:1210m??32571.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+3103:08+342m??42822.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2504:45+2810m??42885.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+462m??42932.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1907:00+2310m??43018.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1308:40+1710m??43107.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+110:35+2410m??43193.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+2111:20+233m??43226.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1413:00+195m??43300.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??43357.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+4015:10+392m??43401.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+2016:10+225m??43442.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+24-??43499.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.