Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9576/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 497 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55-??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44-19:46-2m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57-20:59-2m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47-22:49-2m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1154.070251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??1170.053242mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2228.025244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47-02:49-2m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24-03:26-2m??2350.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??2378.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20-13:40-20m??2577.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??2584.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21043.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51-04:17-26m??31570.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??31700.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??31916.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??31979.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55203.0
#28%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??32182.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2875.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??32257.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??32493.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??42744.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#32%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??42807.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??42854.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??42940.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30-08:40-10m??43029.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25-10:35-10m??43115.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17-11:20-3m??43149.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??43223.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??43280.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??43323.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#42/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45--??43421.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.