Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9577/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+22??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+422m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4521:21+492m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+2822:27+282m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+2823:10+295m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2323:52+232m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1701:15+205m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+242m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+902:35+1110m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2103:24+212m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2203:42+222m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2704:01+282m??2350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+2404:26+242m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+1705:00+1710m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2910:20+2315m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+3913:40+3620m??2577.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+4413:55+452m??2584.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4719:50+4810m??21043.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+4004:17+4126m??31570.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+2906:30+305m??31700.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+811:00+1310m??31916.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+3012:20+3610m??31979.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50203.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5816:12+1:062m??32182.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2875.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+5418:45+555m??32257.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#26%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3222:35+1:2910m??32493.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+4703:08+502m??42744.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+4104:45+4610m??42807.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+5905:20+592m??42854.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+3807:00+4210m??42940.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+3708:40+3910m??43029.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+2210:35+4110m??43115.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3811:20+383m??43148.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+2613:00+325m??43222.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+3314:20+362m??43280.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+5315:10+522m??43323.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+375m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+27-??43421.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.