Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:11:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:11:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9578/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+14??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2822:22+282m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+3322:38+332m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3523:07+352m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3423:50+345m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3000:29+302m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3000:48+302m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2301:50+255m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2702:05+272m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+703:15+1310m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2004:04+212m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2104:32+1512m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1804:51+192m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1605:14+162m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+705:50+810m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1110:20+715m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2013:40+1820m??2577.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2613:55+302m??2584.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3019:50+3010m??21043.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+1704:17+1826m??31570.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+506:30+75m??31700.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-411:00+010m??31916.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:20+2310m??31979.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50203.0
#25%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4016:12+482m??32182.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2875.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+3618:45+375m??32257.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:1922:35+1:1810m??32493.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+3403:08+372m??42744.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2404:45+2910m??42807.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+412m??42854.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+2207:00+2710m??42940.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+2708:40+3010m??43029.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1110:35+2810m??43115.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+2911:20+303m??43148.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1313:00+185m??43222.044 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#36/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+232m??43280.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+4015:10+392m??43323.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+2516:10+265m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#39/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+8-??43421.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.