Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9578/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 5219 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +5 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+50110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+1:0222:05+1:022m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+1:0222:22+1:022m1132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+1:0622:38+1:072m2147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+1:1023:07+1:112m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1423:50+1:165m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+1:1700:29+1:172m12139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+1:1900:48+1:192m12154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:1501:50+1:165m32212.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1:2002:05+1:212m12228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:15+1:0710m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1:1104:04+1:112m22307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:32+1:0712m22325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1:2404:51+1:242m22350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1:2705:14+1:282m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2605:50+1:2810m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 22m
297 intermediate stations04:151798.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+010:20+015m242176.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+013:40+020m342375.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+013:55+02m442382.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+019:50+010m242841.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17527.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:07+004:29+022m353368.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:56130.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+006:30+05m253498.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+011:00+010m553714.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+012:15+05m753777.058 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:29203.0
#25%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:44+015:46+02m153980.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5975.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+017:50+05m054055.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+021:10+010m154291.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:28251.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:38+001:40+02m164542.04718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+003:10+010m164605.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+003:50+02m164652.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+005:10+05m364738.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+006:20+05m364827.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+008:20+010m664913.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:12+009:15+03m164946.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+011:10+05m465020.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#36/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:15+012:18+03m165077.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+013:12+02m265121.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m165161.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#39/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+0-365219.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.