Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9579/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 3492 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ MTC/Meerut City Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 54h 9m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+25??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+442m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4721:21+522m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3022:27+302m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3223:10+335m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2723:52+272m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2700:10+272m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+235m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2701:30+282m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1202:35+1410m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2403:24+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2603:42+262m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3104:01+312m??2350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:26+282m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+2005:00+1910m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+2405:37+242m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+2105:46+222m??2429.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1506:40+1510m??2459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+4007:10+412m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+4807:31+502m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+5207:54+562m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+5908:31+592m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5608:45+565m??2573.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 2h 56m
0 intermediate stations02:490.0
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+2711:36+282m??2573.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2112:32+212m??2620.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+2713:55+2135m??2643.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3919:50+3910m??21101.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+3804:17+4026m??31629.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+2906:30+335m??31759.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20215.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+1811:00+2210m??31974.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+4612:15+535m??32038.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations10:10514.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:4022:35+1:5110m??32552.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#33%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1903:08+1:192m??42803.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#34%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5304:45+1:0010m??42866.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#35/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1005:20+1:102m??42913.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0207:00+1:0710m??42999.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:1108:40+1:1510m??43088.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1:0410:35+1:2610m??43174.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#39/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+1:2611:20+1:273m??43207.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#40/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+1:3112:55+1:435m??43279.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#41%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:57+1:4414:00+1:523m??43339.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:33+2:0614:35+2:092m??43373.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+1:4416:10+1:445m??43434.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#44/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+1:23-??43492.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.