Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This mega chain is a daily connectivity chain with sufficient buffer time...

958/Σ Chennai-Vishakapatnam-Kamakhya-Guwahati-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (22:59)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 3195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1615:25+1615m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4716:40+481m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5417:37+545m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+922:10+1520m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+182m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1815m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+215m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3905:20+395m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4706:15+472m??21326.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+252m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4108:06+395m??21432.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3210m??21548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+3811:12+381m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+30-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??21663.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+65m??21703.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??21745.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+205m??21768.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#22!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1020:33+185m??21808.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2220:52+232m??21825.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#24!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+82m??21866.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#25%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-822:45+25m??21881.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3023:16+322m??21916.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#27!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1700:07+232m??31936.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:27+238m??31946.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#29!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:52+245m??31960.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+502:10+320m??31995.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2402:40+242m??32030.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#32%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2802:57+282m??32051.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+3903:32+392m??32086.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4404:25+435m??32144.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#35%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+4404:52+442m??32174.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1606:35+1815m??32231.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#37!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+352m??32264.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3707:28+382m??32276.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4107:47+422m??32296.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#40!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+412m??32318.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4708:55+485m??32356.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+4809:20+485m??32375.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5009:40+492m??32395.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4610:25+462m??32444.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4710:37+472m??32454.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2811:50+3110m??32482.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#47%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3311:58+342m??32484.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4312:28+442m??32518.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4612:42+465m??32526.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#50%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5013:01+512m??32547.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5113:13+512m??32557.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5513:31+552m??32574.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#53%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4914:05+4710m??32591.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#54%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5415:10+555m??32631.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#55|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4915:50+5315m??32638.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#56!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4618:00+505m??32729.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#57!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0418:38+1:082m??32774.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#58!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5519:12+562m??32788.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#59!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5120:15+4515m??32819.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5520:48+562m??32851.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5521:45+5315m??32888.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#62|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3522:47+402m??32924.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#63|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3823:01+402m??32934.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#64|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+355m??32958.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#65|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1601:15+2310m??42996.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#66|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3101:46+322m??43024.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+385m??43050.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#68|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4602:45+462m??43084.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#69|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4303:18+432m??43116.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#70|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:35+415m??43127.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#71|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+4203:47+422m??43137.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#72|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2504:35+3310m??43153.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#73|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+8-??43195.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.