Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This mega chain is a daily connectivity chain with sufficient buffer time...

958/Σ Chennai-Vishakapatnam-Kamakhya-Guwahati-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (22:59)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 3193 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2810.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2212:50+242m01293.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2115:25+2015m01431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m01491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4616:40+461m01539.04818mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#6/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+555m31580.04823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations04:13201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1922:10+2120m01781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+3402:02+342m121059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3804:15+3815m021206.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+3804:45+395m221225.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4105:20+415m221253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5006:15+492m021325.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+302m321369.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4708:06+465m321431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  09:40+4409:50+3910m521547.08042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+3611:12+361m421655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+34-2121662.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express (PT)/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+2821662.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+55m021702.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+185m321744.06113mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1719:36+165m021767.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#22!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (7 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+165m021807.06122mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m021824.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#24!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1722:03+182m021865.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#25%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-622:45+25m021880.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+322m021915.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#27!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1700:07+232m031935.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2500:27+268m031945.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#29!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2400:52+225m231959.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+802:10+520m031994.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2402:40+242m032029.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#32%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3102:57+312m032050.06231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:31+4003:33+422m032085.07338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  04:20+1:0004:25+1:005m032142.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0504:52+1:052m032173.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+5306:35+1:0015m032229.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#37!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+1:2707:12+1:312m232263.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+1:3507:28+1:362m032275.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:4507:47+1:462m032295.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#40!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:4408:15+1:472m032317.05767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:55+2:1309:00+2:235m032355.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:20+2:3009:25+2:325m032374.09348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#43%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+2:3609:40+2:372m032394.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2:4510:25+2:462m332443.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4710:37+2:472m232452.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#46%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2:4111:50+2:4210m032480.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#47%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+2:4311:58+2:442m032483.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48%--%SBESorbhog Junction (2 PFs)  12:26+2:5112:28+2:532m032517.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+2:5312:42+2:545m032524.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#50%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+3:0013:01+3:002m032546.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+3:0213:13+3:022m032555.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#52%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+3:0613:31+3:062m032573.03754mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#53%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+3:0914:03+3:105m032589.04058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#54%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+3:1815:10+3:195m032630.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#55|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+3:1415:50+3:2115m032637.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#56!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+3:3818:00+3:435m032728.07465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#57!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+3:4618:38+3:512m032772.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#58!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+3:2319:12+3:202m032786.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#59!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+3:2220:15+3:1815m232817.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+3:3120:48+3:322m032849.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+3:3221:45+3:3415m032887.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#62|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3:1622:47+3:172m032923.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#63|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3:1623:01+3:162m032932.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#64|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+3:0323:55+3:065m032957.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#65|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2:4901:15+2:5110m142995.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#66|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3:0401:46+3:052m143023.065104mNFRPIN 785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3:1002:15+3:105m143049.073 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#68|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+3:1802:45+3:192m043083.062107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#69|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+3:2103:18+3:222m143115.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#70|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+3:2403:35+3:235m043126.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+3:2803:47+3:282m043135.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#72|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3:1804:35+3:2710m043151.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#73|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+3:14-143193.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.