Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Kota, Baroda

9580/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 3524 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 57h 3m Distance: 3030 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 459 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55-??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44-19:46-2m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57-20:59-2m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47-22:49-2m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1154.070251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??1170.053242mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2228.025244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47-02:49-2m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24-03:26-2m??2350.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??2378.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2424.098280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2429.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??2459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??2494.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#24/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2494.018268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations01:4331.0
#25#--#DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??2525.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m??2549.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m??2604.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??2652.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20-13:55-35m??2675.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21133.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51-04:17-26m??31660.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??31790.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??32006.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??32069.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations10:10515.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??32584.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31250.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??42834.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#37%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??42897.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??42944.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3087.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??43031.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30-08:40-10m??43120.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??43206.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#42/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17-11:20-3m??43239.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??43310.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:57-14:00-3m??43370.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??43405.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??43466.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#47/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45--??43524.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.