Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9582/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+22310.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+422m1132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4521:21+492m1142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+2822:27+282m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+2823:10+295m1199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2323:52+232m11139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m12154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1701:15+205m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGW•Phagwara Junction (3 PFs)•  01:28+2401:30+242m12228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+902:35+1110m12264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2103:24+212m22307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2203:42+222m22324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2704:01+282m22350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+2404:26+242m12370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+1705:00+1710m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+1905:37+192m12424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+1705:46+172m02429.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1006:40+1110m32459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+3307:10+342m12493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+4107:31+422m12517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+4407:54+492m12539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+5108:31+522m12568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5008:45+505m22573.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+5109:07+512m22592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+5209:20+522m22602.047221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35+1:0809:37+1:072m22614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+3710:05+372m02620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+42-12640.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+232640.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2921:05+2910m221105.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1023:37+142m021331.099468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2200:05+223m431372.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1503:34+1610m131633.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+2105:03+215m231762.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+2007:29+202m531996.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#36/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+16-432026.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.