Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kota, Baroda

9584/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 01 2012 (04:16)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1379 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:00+25310.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:28+3521:30+352m1132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:39+3921:41+412m1142.047371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3222:27+342m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3423:10+345m1199.068328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+402m11139.045256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+382m12154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3201:15+375m32212.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+432m12228.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2802:35+3210m12264.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:23+3703:24+401m22307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:42+452m22325.085270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  04:00+1:0304:01+1:061m22350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0704:26+1:082m12370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+1:0805:00+1:0810m12378.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:36+1:2405:37+1:261m12424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+1:2805:46+1:292m02429.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1:3706:40+1:3810m32459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5807:10+2:022m12493.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:28+2:1607:30+2:202m12517.070247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21%==%KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:49+2:2907:51+2:312m12539.083242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:12+2:4108:14+2:422m12569.029230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:23+2:4208:28+2:415m22573.074227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  08:44+2:4508:46+2:462m22592.060222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  08:56+2:4608:58+2:482m22602.054221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:11+2:4709:12+2:471m22614.07216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+2:1710:05+2:172m02620.030216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#28 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+2:23-12645.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+1462645.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+212m32779.0112181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+4720:38+472m22995.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5821:50+5710m221103.087256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+3900:55+402m431370.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+3304:23+3310m131631.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+3705:04+372m431701.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+2706:02+285m231760.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+2906:46+312m331829.09312mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+3407:05+342m231855.07927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:50+2908:52+282m631994.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+322m832006.030 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#41/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  09:45+35-232024.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.