Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bdcr,dkj,bza

9587/Σ manuguru kakinada super fast express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 01 2012 (06:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 440 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17025/Manuguru - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 104 km
xfer @ DKJ/Dornakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manuguru - Secunderabad Express/17025
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru (1 PFs)»  -21:30+2??10.05493mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#2/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)22:25+2022:45+2720m??149.033117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  22:54+3622:55+361m??154.044122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4/--/TPYTadakalpudi  23:04+3723:05+371m??161.053135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/--/CMWChimal Pahad  23:11+4323:12+431m??166.0142148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#6/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??183.041186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+452m??188.046174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??195.065167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+4623:50+492m??1104.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:040.0
#10/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:54+2200:55+221m??2104.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+2001:10+211m??2127.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+2201:40+221m??2172.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+2203:15+2715m??2227.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+4204:07+431m??2287.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+4704:40+481m??2335.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+5104:58+531m??2354.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0205:11+1:061m??2369.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#18/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+1:0005:39+1:022m??2376.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1706:02+1:181m??2396.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+1:3306:31+1:401m??2426.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#21/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2:5006:55+2:485m??2439.0311mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:351.0
#22/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  07:30+6-??2440.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.