Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast,short n telescopic..

959/Σ Chennai-Hubli-Kolhapur Haripriya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 07 2012 (23:19)
  
  
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
#1. 16203/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 13m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garudadri Express/16203
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:35-??10.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m??15.0838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#3/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??169.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??183.06888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??198.023119mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#7/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??199.047117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1113.031152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)19:25-19:35-10m??1137.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??1137.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1178.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11-22:12-1m??1191.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#13/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20-22:21-1m??1202.062160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1212.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??1223.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#16/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1263.068144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01-00:02-1m??2286.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m??2302.086170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m??2318.052194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??2343.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2371.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??2419.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??2447.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#24%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??2497.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#25%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2530.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#26%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??2562.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#27|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??2590.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2647.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??2705.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#30|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2725.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#31|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??2762.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#32|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??2796.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#33!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2821.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#34!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m??2847.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#35!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??2905.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??2934.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??2951.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#38!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55-15:15-20m??2984.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??21011.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#40|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35--??21031.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.