Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is useful if you don't get direct trains from Bangalore to Ernakulam/Trivandrum. This is pretty useful during weekends. I have traveled and found it quite beneficial :)

9591/Σ Bangalore-Ernakulam/Trivandrum chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12625 Kerala Express~  Oct 01 2012 (12:34)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 2665 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 706 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2610.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+1819:58+192m1115.029911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2820:13+292m2121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m4177.0108813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:34+3621:35+371m11111.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+923:00+105m11152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 9m
653 intermediate stations01:331807.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:2800:35+2:302m251959.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3502:15+2:345m152079.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:3603:20+2:395m252139.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:4004:05+2:402m152189.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+2:2905:10+2:295m352240.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:2806:25+2:335m252296.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:322m252327.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:42+2:3507:45+2:353m152371.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:422m152426.01714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0819.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:50+2:1010:00+2:1710m052445.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#17/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:37+2:2210:38+2:231m152480.0319mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#18%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:27+2:1611:30+2:213m152505.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#19%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:50+2:2811:51+2:281m252523.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:01+2:3012:02+2:311m352530.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:11+2:3212:13+2:332m152540.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3412:24+2:341m252552.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#23/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:37+2:332m252560.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:15+2:3913:20+2:395m052601.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#25/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:42+2:4113:43+2:421m252624.08957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#26/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:09+2:1714:10+2:171m052663.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#27/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:45+2:28-352665.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.