Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi Weekly

9592/Σ Dehradun Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 01 2012 (13:55)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2920 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2615 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# 2
  T T  
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express (PT)/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:35+0210.039648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:55+101:00+25m1252.061293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:41+1301:43+132m3293.074268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:51+5502:53+562m12177.081247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+1:0703:37+1:063m22233.051227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+562m32280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+1:21-152305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+172305.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2515:05+2510m22708.069259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3019:25+325m121000.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
58 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+3401:40+355m031399.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+3903:50+395m031583.045 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:20238.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:10+2:0109:40+1:4130m031821.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+3211:20+3515m131897.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#15!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2716:45+275m132176.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+352m132313.043751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#17|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+342m232435.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2922:35+4110m332455.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+3300:57+532m142599.071597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:16160.0
#20|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)03:13+3703:15+552m042759.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#21!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+382m142856.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#22/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+32-342920.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.