Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bgk ypr mys

9594/Σ bgk mys chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Oct 01 2012 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1006 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 863 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 16560/Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10-??10.075542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??135.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??197.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:48-0m??1222.051473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#9!==!DUD•Dudhani (2 PFs)•  20:44-20:45-1m??1270.073457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??1293.029445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1320.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m??1347.034404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??1357.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  23:09-23:10-1m??1370.080406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1396.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2465.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2493.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2534.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??2586.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2654.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??2688.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2767.048636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#23%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??2790.049683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#24%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2830.026897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2851.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??2863.014918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved)/16560
0 intermediate stations-10:-200.0
#27/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:10-??2863.034918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2869.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#29/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2881.069802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??2913.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2924.061673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)11:43-11:45-2m??2943.050634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#33/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2962.027673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#34%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50--??21006.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.