Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help people to travel tirupati from tiruchi,srirangam,vridachalam....

9595/Σ Tiruchirappali-tirupati daytime weekly superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 01 2012 (17:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56706/Madurai - Villupuram Paassenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1884 km
Departs @ 02:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Villupuram Paassenger (UnReserved)/56706
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:15+7??10.022139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  02:24+1002:25+111m??13.077138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  02:39+1602:40+171m??121.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:54+2102:55+211m??140.071242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  03:04+2803:05+291m??151.027306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1703:35+175m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TMPTamaraipadi  03:44+2103:45+281m??171.051271mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8%==%VDMVadamadura (1 PFs)  03:54+2803:55+321m??178.055299mSRVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9%==%AYRAyyalur (1 PFs)  04:04+3104:05+331m??187.049334mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#10/==/VPJVaiyampatti (1 PFs)  04:29+2504:30+251m??1106.021220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#11/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  05:09+105:10+81m??1120.066160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/SMDMSamudram (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??1130.053131mSRTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KLSKolatur (2 PFs)  05:29+905:30+91m??1138.064118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/PUGPunggudi (1 PFs)  05:39+905:40+101m??1148.01489mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-1306:55+535m??1157.02386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#16/==/GOC•Ponmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)•  07:02+1107:03+121m??1159.05684mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/==/TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town (2 PFs)  07:09+2007:10+201m??1165.05273mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  07:14+1507:15+161m??1168.03571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/UKVUttamarkovil (3 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??1171.04272mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#20/==/BXSPichchandarkovil (2 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??1173.05167mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/VLDEValadi (1 PFs)  07:29+1607:30+161m??1177.01965mSRPIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  07:49+507:50+61m??1183.06960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/PMBPullambadi (2 PFs)  08:02+908:03+101m??1197.06765mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  08:07+1308:08+131m??1202.06881mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/KLGMKallagam  08:16+1308:17+131m??1211.06673mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/SLTHSillakkudi  08:25+1508:26+151m??1219.06169mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  08:33+1608:35+162m??1226.06376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/OTKOttakovil  08:43+1708:44+171m??1235.071103mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/VERVellur Halt  08:48-08:49-1m??1240.05795mSRPIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/SNDISendurai  08:53+1808:54+191m??1243.07076mSRPIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#31/==/MTURMathur  09:01+2009:02+201m??1252.05363mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/ICGIchchangadu  09:09+2309:10+231m??1258.05250mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1261.07252mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/TLNRTalanallur (1 PFs)  09:23+2409:24+241m??1271.05438mSRPIN code 606110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/VRTVriddhachalam Town (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??1278.0541mSRPIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:222.0
#36/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+610:00+75m??1280.07345mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37/==/PVNPuvanur (1 PFs)  10:06+910:07+91m??1287.06656mSRPIN code 606104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#38/==/MPLYMeppuliyur (2 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??1293.012766mSRPIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#39/==/ULUUlundurpet (2 PFs)  10:16+1210:17+121m??1299.09068mSRPIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#40/==/PRKLParikkal (2 PFs)  10:24+1510:25+151m??1310.07754mSRKedilam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/TVNLTiruvennainallur (2 PFs)  10:32+1710:33+171m??1319.07055mSRPIN code 607107, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/KDMDKandambakkam (1 PFs)  10:40+1810:41+181m??1327.0951mSRPIN code 605401, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:548.0
#43/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:35-17-??1335.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#44/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+813:15+125m??1335.04945mSR, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#45/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18-1216:20+02m??1486.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-616:47+62m??1496.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58104.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45-419:50+25m??1600.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2020:15+2510m??1610.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2422:26+251m??1732.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+102:55+615m??2987.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#51/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+508:00+52m??21320.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+908:50+1020m??21337.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#53/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1709:47+172m??21398.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2814:50+2520m??21762.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#55/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1615:30+185m??21782.06439mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12205.0
#56/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+3818:44+402m??21987.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+3920:33+3115m??22104.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#58/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+28-??22219.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.