Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity for commuters between coimbatore and mysore vis erode..... Also being an overnight train the daytime is not wasted...

9596/Σ Mettupalayam(Coimbatore) - Erode - Mysore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 01 2012 (18:06)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Mettupalayam and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12672
#1/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.048330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-620:55+725m??136.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2021:35+212m??186.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+175m??1137.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+2223:40+3310m??1137.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+3500:35+363m??2197.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#7|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+341m??2263.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#8|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+4103:45+412m??2355.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#9|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+4504:20+451m??2390.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#10/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+004:45+01m??2408.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+3805:10+404m??2410.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+1506:00+1910m??2415.043904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#13/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+2606:18+261m??2427.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#14/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+3007:30+302m??2508.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+21-??2552.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.