Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 times a week. Sufficient buffer at Itarsi. Convenient timings.

9600/Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rapti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 01 2012 (21:35)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2385 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S T T S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-504:20+110m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+142m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+211:10+310m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+714:20+810m??21091.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1318:43+163m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1322:30+2610m??21389.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#8%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)23:24+4523:24+450m??21456.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:21178.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3701:55+4010m??31634.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+4105:00+4610m??31823.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+010:15+925m??32001.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#12/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3210:57+322m??32037.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3911:22+422m??32060.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#14|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)12:10+3612:12+362m??32090.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+4212:49+572m??32108.02783mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#16%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+5613:07+574m??32114.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#17%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+614:55+1610m??32148.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+3115:18+342m??32169.05087mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+3115:31+312m??32178.05488mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:0116:05+1:035m??32204.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0916:25+1:092m??32225.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:0517:06+1:0210m??32247.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#23!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0817:36+1:092m??32282.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#24/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+5118:50+542m??32336.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#25/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+25-??32385.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.