Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6 Day connectivity between Ahemdabad to Hyderabad via Mumbai.. Speciality of the chain is that u can get a ride on the new AC Double Decker.. Also sufficient buffer for traveller to travel from BCT to CSTM

9608/Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai - Hyderabad 6Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 02 2012 (11:52)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1506:40+152m??146.06337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1207:00+122m??165.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+1007:47+105m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m??1171.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1509:27+165m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2109:47+212m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2210:16+222m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2510:34+252m??1325.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:16+1312:18+122m??1463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+14-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+1??1493.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+32m??1502.0657mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#14 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+162m??1545.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2616:50+292m??1592.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2217:40+232m??1619.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+305m??1683.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3320:40+425m??1758.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2000:25+1:2010m??2945.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5402:33+552m??21058.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+185m??21095.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??21132.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3804:50+382m??21165.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3206:35+341m??21256.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+607:02+62m??21275.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:434.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1608:00+1615m??21279.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+2910:20+2510m??21411.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3810:30+392m??21421.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3511:28+342m??21481.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+3711:57+382m??21529.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+5412:22+532m??21574.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3514:20+3520m??21629.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5315:09+532m??21689.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:052m??21736.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0716:00+1:082m??21756.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0816:41+1:102m??21779.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1617:20+1:162m??21829.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#38/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4017:59+1:392m??21882.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m??21946.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2721:20+3220m??21979.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3622:22+355m??22040.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#42/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+3223:16+322m??22110.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3700:22+372m??32183.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#44/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m??32215.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+392m??32233.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+3901:35+3710m??32257.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#47/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4001:52+392m??32279.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#48/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4002:37+392m??32333.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+235m??32404.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#50/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+26-??32423.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.