Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain via panvel, with sufficient buffer...

9615/Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^~  Oct 02 2012 (13:19)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3144 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1690 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1454 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 39 halts. 351 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+2014:43+222m??149.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+516:00+102m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-1417:55+115m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3823:10+3910m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0600:30+1:075m??2624.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:1402:00+1:1410m??2714.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50246.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-308:00+1510m??2960.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+111:30+65m??21143.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+413:35+1510m??21266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37185.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+4116:15+443m??21451.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+5017:15+485m??21524.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+1418:45+225m??21574.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1021:00+103m??21656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+395m??21690.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express/19260 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:0622:05+1:165m??21690.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#17%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:50+3923:55+405m??21765.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#18%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0102:32+1:022m??31893.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#19%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0304:10+1:055m??31968.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:14129.0
#20%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  06:24+1:3506:26+1:342m??32097.03637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#21%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)08:08+1:1108:10+1:302m??32158.04023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:2709:30+1:2610m??32204.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:35+1:3410:37+1:352m??32264.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1:1811:42+1:182m??32320.05722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m??32390.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02+1:1914:04+1:192m??32455.03018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10+3116:20+3410m??32518.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08+4117:10+412m??32565.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:53+3717:55+372m??32618.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35+2518:40+285m??32651.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:58+2719:00+262m??32672.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:18+3419:20+342m??32694.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10+4620:15+465m??32740.03911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??32781.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+522:45+205m??32826.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32+1023:35+123m??32860.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:23+2200:25+222m??42914.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:45+2000:50+225m??42931.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:57+2402:00+273m??42991.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:26+3502:27+351m??43017.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:36+3702:37+381m??43026.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+3902:58+392m??43046.04710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:50+2503:55+255m??43087.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#44/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  05:35-11-??43144.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.