Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help delta people to travel mumbai....

9625/Σ nagore-mumbai LTT weekly superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 02 2012 (13:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1671 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 76853/Nagore - Tiruchirapalli DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
      S
Nagore/NCR
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Nagore and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagore - Tiruchirapalli DEMU/76853
#1|--|NCR»Nagore (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0484mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m??15.0174mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+215:30+35m??17.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??110.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??112.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  15:44+815:45+81m??118.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#7|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+716:15+310m??130.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  16:22+416:23+61m??136.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??141.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  16:37+516:38+61m??146.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1016:45+101m??154.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??160.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??164.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  17:00+1417:01+141m??169.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  17:05-17:06-1m??173.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  17:10+017:11+01m??178.01448mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-417:50+810m??184.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  17:59+1318:00+131m??194.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:08+1518:09+181m??1102.05761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)18:21+2118:22+241m??1113.05962mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??1119.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  18:34+2418:35+241m??1124.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  18:40+018:41+01m??1129.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  18:44+2618:45+271m??1131.0484mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  19:30-7-??1134.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:45-320:50+75m??1134.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+1122:35+132m??1257.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+523:50+1010m??1312.05145mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-202:00+810m??2415.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#30/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50+002:55+55m??2451.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#31%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1304:00+1010m??2478.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0069.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-1707:10+410m??2547.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#33/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+308:20+52m??2621.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#34/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:29-709:30+21m??2672.057144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44156.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1012:15+201m??2828.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+713:15+1315m??2857.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#37/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+211m??2909.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1814:40+191m??2950.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+261m??2979.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35107.0
#40/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1618:45+15m??21086.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+318:58+31m??21096.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+42m??21123.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1121:25+1310m??21236.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+195m??31423.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+402:05+135m??31498.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+903:07+103m??31562.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1604:40+133m??31636.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#48/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+4205:05+412m??31655.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#49/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+7-??31671.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.