Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects most konkan,south coastal tourist places to vaishno devi daily telescopic

9627/Σ trivandrum-jammu telescopic daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 02 2012 (13:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 3496 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 31h 11m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 884 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+910:25+91m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1010:55+95m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19+1411:20+151m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1911:35+192m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+321m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:09+3412:10+351m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47+1312:50+173m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+201m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00+1114:05+135m??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26+2014:28+202m??1225.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45+1214:46+121m??1248.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3315:20+343m??1280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+816:45+2610m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+322m??1343.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3417:30+372m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3118:00+312m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1019:00+175m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+332m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+322m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  20:30+2920:35+355m??1488.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48+3620:50+352m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+3721:05+372m??1522.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18+3921:20+392m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+3821:40+382m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+3822:00+382m??1574.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1123:20+2110m??1622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12+1700:14+192m??2642.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1300:58+172m??2684.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32+1701:34+202m??2716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06+002:08+02m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26+2202:28+252m??2765.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50+2102:52+242m??2779.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30+3103:32+332m??2819.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36+3004:38+322m??2875.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04+3905:06+422m??2902.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3906:00+4310m??2935.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:30+5106:32+552m??2963.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:46+1:0306:48+1:062m??2981.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:00+4908:02+502m??21031.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05+3911:10+405m??21171.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:56+372m??21246.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#43%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+375m??21374.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+4316:20+435m??21449.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:01+1517:05+134m??21482.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955 - Buffer: 2h 29m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#46/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:28+419:30+52m??21482.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10234.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+022:45+25m??21716.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1123:21+112m??21766.06720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+700:42+710m??31845.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:53147.0
#50/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2002:37+202m??31992.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#51/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+2903:01+292m??32025.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3481.0
#52/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1204:40+185m??32106.044495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#53/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+005:38+72m??32147.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#54/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1606:06+162m??32187.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#55/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1706:26+172m??32210.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1806:42+182m??32225.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#57/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+1906:56+192m??32239.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#58/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??32272.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#59/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2207:42+222m??32301.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#60/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1408:55+1510m??32373.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#61/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+510:40+910m??32481.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#62|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+1812:20+201m??32605.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#63|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+15-??32612.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#64%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+716:25+910m??32612.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#65%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+1416:35+142m??32617.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#66%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+1717:16+172m??32674.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#67%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1917:41+222m??32702.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#68!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+3317:59+342m??32727.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#69/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+3218:42+323m??32763.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#70/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+3619:01+362m??32790.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#71/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+320:17+72m??32838.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#72%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+2221:00+232m??32889.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#73%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+2821:22+282m??32906.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#74/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3322:30+3130m??32920.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#75/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+4000:04+402m??43043.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+2801:35+2510m??43118.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+3503:27+4310m??43232.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#78/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+5204:25+525m??43284.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#79/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+4606:15+465m??43397.045328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#80%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+4806:48+482m??43420.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#81/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+21-??43496.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.