Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity between Bhuj to GKP/CPR/MFP/SPJ/BJU/HWH with alternate trains. Slow but useful and suffucient buffer.

9632/Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 02 2012 (15:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 0m  62 halts  Distance: 2913 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+51??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1:0113:15+1:012m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0213:26+1:022m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+5914:10+5825m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1:0914:40+1:092m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1:0315:05+1:032m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+4115:40+412m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+1:0116:14+1:012m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0416:57+1:042m??1229.04353mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+3018:31+322m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+3020:20+3135m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+5321:45+592m??1428.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+2923:42+182m??1493.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:45+4110m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+3802:26+402m??2644.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3603:27+392m??2711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4504:45+452m??2799.042446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+1906:10+2010m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+272m??2880.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+2907:10+292m??2921.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1907:40+232m??2931.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+2908:45+2815m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3408:55+333m??2991.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3409:04+342m??2997.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3509:41+352m??21047.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+3610:10+376m??21076.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4510:28+452m??21101.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3711:10+373m??21137.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:29+391m??21163.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1712:35+205m??21211.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3012:57+302m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3513:15+352m??21253.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+3413:27+342m??21263.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+3613:43+362m??21276.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+3613:52+362m??21280.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:199.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+3514:13+372m??21289.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:225.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+3914:55+3020m??21294.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+3015:38+302m??21314.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+1:0316:04+1:062m??21340.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0616:25+1:075m??21351.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#41/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0817:20+1:092m??21424.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+3418:45+4010m??21455.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4719:17+463m??21482.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#44/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+4319:45+432m??21505.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+38-??21545.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#46/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1201:50+117m??31545.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#47/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+502:55+72m??31615.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#48/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+703:08+112m??31623.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#49/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+503:56+72m??31679.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59101.0
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55-106:20+325m??31780.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#51/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03-607:05+82m??31791.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#52/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+207:54+34m??31816.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#53/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+1908:30+192m??31859.055111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#54/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2709:25+285m??31905.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#55/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+3510:40+355m??31993.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#56/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+2711:15+282m??32023.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#57/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+712:45+625m??32057.05884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#58/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+2613:12+262m??32081.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#59/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+2713:37+302m??32106.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#60/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2714:03+275m??32127.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#61/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m??32140.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#62/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+3014:27+302m??32148.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+3014:38+302m??32154.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#64/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+2714:55+292m??32165.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#65/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3115:20+2710m??32175.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#66/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+342m??32193.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#67/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+3315:47+332m??32201.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+332m??32209.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#69/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+2216:20+232m??32217.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#70/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-317:30+310m??32237.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#71/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+1418:07+152m??32267.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#72/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+202m??32279.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#73/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2118:41+216m??32291.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#74/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+2018:56+232m??32296.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#75%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+3419:15+372m??32316.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+432m??32324.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#77/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+3820:25+405m??32350.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#78/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+5120:48+512m??32375.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#79/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+5321:02+542m??32388.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#80/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  21:09+5521:11+562m??32396.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#81/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4721:40+475m??32402.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#82/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+5422:02+542m??32425.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#83/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:22+4722:24+482m??32437.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#84/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+3523:35+2725m??32453.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#85/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+5601:22+555m??42492.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#86/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:15+3010m??42545.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#87/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+4303:33+442m??42564.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#88/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:1204:01+1:185m??42590.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#89/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+4305:24+414m??42619.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#90/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+4905:44+492m??42643.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#91/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+4906:03+492m??42661.043202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#92/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+4306:25+472m??42675.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#93/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+4806:34+482m??42679.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#94/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+232m??42691.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#95/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+408:45+1015m??42700.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#96/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1609:02+152m??42719.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#97/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+122m??42726.07285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#98/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1209:31+122m??42742.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#99/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1309:44+132m??42758.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+2010:36+195m??42806.06037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+1711:49+175m??42874.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#102/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+14-??42913.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.