Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bhuj to HWH/CNB/ALD by alternate trains.

9639/Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 02 2012 (20:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+50??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1:0013:15+1:002m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0113:26+1:012m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+5814:10+5725m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1:0714:40+1:072m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1:0115:05+1:022m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+3815:40+382m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+5816:14+582m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0216:57+1:022m??1229.04353mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+2718:31+302m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+2820:20+2935m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+5021:45+572m??1428.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+2923:42+182m??1493.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+3700:45+3910m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+3602:26+372m??2644.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+372m??2711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4304:45+432m??2799.042446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+1906:10+1910m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+2506:40+262m??2880.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+2807:10+282m??2921.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1707:40+222m??2931.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+2808:45+2715m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3308:55+323m??2991.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24%==%GTJT•Getor Jagatpura (2 PFs)•  09:02+3209:04+322m??2997.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3409:41+342m??21047.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+3610:10+376m??21076.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4510:28+452m??21101.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3611:10+363m??21137.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3811:29+391m??21163.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1712:35+205m??21211.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+2912:57+292m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3413:15+342m??21253.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+3413:27+342m??21263.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+3513:43+342m??21276.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+3513:52+352m??21280.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:199.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+3414:13+362m??21289.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:225.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+3814:55+3020m??21294.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#38/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+2??21294.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+2519:15+263m??21425.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2520:20+265m??21503.0110167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+4421:12+452m??21595.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+5323:10+5210m??21734.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10195.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:1201:25+1:175m??31929.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55152.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1:1604:30+1:1610m??32081.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+1:3205:36+1:342m??32175.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#46/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1:4506:22+1:462m??32244.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#47/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+1:4807:15+1:512m??32283.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:3708:05+1:3710m??32293.07757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+1:5708:42+1:572m??32338.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#50/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+1:5908:55+1:592m??32356.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#51/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:18+1:5509:20+1:552m??32382.05148mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#52/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:5310:02+1:532m??32416.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#53/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+1:5110:23+1:522m??32443.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#54/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+1:3511:12+1:385m??32469.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1:5911:48+1:594m??32513.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#56/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+2:0212:15+2:022m??32542.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#57/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+2:1112:55+2:112m??32599.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#58/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+2:0913:41+2:0115m??32624.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#59/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+1:5914:13+1:592m??32666.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#60/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+2:1015:16+2:085m??32730.05737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+1:48-??32825.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.