Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune bangalore link

9646/Σ Pune bangalore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 03 2012 (03:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2620 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1871 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1307:56+135m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1708:33+172m??1184.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1608:50+235m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1111:04+125m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1612:45+1810m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+265m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+325m??1695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3318:55+415m??1787.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1322:00+175m??1971.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+2610m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+535m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+2603:50+272m??21321.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+372m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+3605:35+373m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-607:55+815m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2509:30+3115m??21592.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+4212:10+483m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+5113:10+512m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3214:20+313m??21864.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1915:00+1910m??21871.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??21871.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m??21898.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??21904.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25!==!CNCChinchli  16:18+2016:20+202m??21911.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+222m??21921.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#27!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+3116:40+312m??21936.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+2117:10+212m??21950.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2617:17+282m??21956.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+3117:35+312m??21972.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#31!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1718:40+205m??22008.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+392m??22034.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+355m??22060.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#34!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+422m??22093.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#35|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2721:25+282m??22130.030737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#36|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1522:15+1410m??22150.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#37!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+262m??22225.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#38!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2500:02+261m??32258.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#39!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:26+292m??32281.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+3200:43+332m??32294.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#41|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1602:35+192m??32409.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2402:45+262m??32415.067773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2703:25+305m??32454.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#44!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+272m??32480.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+2804:20+272m??32506.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2405:05+242m??32551.049825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+202m??32614.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+15-??32620.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.