Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune bangalore link

9646/Σ Pune bangalore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 03 2012 (03:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 3371 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1871 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 8
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+307:56+35m11134.085181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+308:33+32m21184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+308:50+35m11188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+011:04+15m11306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+212:45+210m41403.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+315:05+35m21557.069413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+817:10+85m31695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1119:00+1110m31787.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+522:00+55m21971.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+723:55+710m011094.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+602:35+65m521278.040 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:38+603:40+62m021321.049508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:34+504:35+51m221365.071540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+405:35+43m121432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+007:55+215m221516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+409:30+515m321592.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+712:10+73m121737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+513:10+52m121796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+314:20+33m221864.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+015:00+010m121871.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 37m
106 intermediate stations00:20751.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1015:35+215m332622.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:59+1416:00+161m032649.041561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:09+2016:10+201m132655.045549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25!==!CNCChinchli  16:19+1916:20+201m032662.070561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:29+2116:30+221m032672.096595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#27!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:39+3016:40+301m132687.031664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:09+1917:10+201m032701.055626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:16+2417:17+271m032707.057625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:34+2917:35+301m132723.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#31!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1518:40+185m132759.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+372m132785.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2819:50+335m232811.038642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#34!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2920:45+292m132844.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#35|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:43+1821:45+192m132881.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#36|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:30+222:40+510m132901.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#37!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m032977.075558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#38!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:11+2400:12+251m043009.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#39!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+282m043032.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:50+3400:52+352m143045.068597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:41115.0
#41|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+3202:35+322m043160.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+3502:46+343m043166.053773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#43|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+2403:35+255m143205.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#44!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+272m043231.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#45!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19+3004:22+283m143258.047818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+162m143302.0-825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0332.0
#47|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  05:23+2105:25+212m043334.033907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#48/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2106:25+212m243366.017918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:45+16-843371.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.