Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trains btwn these places.connects pilgrim places MDU..

9649/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Madurai-Nagercoil pilgrim express  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 03 2012 (12:05)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
#1. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1600 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central SF Express/22602
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)08:45+209:00+2215m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:12+3910:15+423m??1104.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2212:15+285m??1188.068519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3417:05+485m??1188.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+1:002m??1296.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5020:25+5510m??1375.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+312m??1488.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+232m??1514.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+265m??1525.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3723:55+372m??1564.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:50+1:122m??2632.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:0501:30+1:052m??2661.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4102:30+412m??2702.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1704:00+355m??2754.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+552m??2782.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5105:40+522m??2840.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+165m??2873.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+352m??2953.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5310:30+542m??21052.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2912:05+2910m??21108.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3512:35+392m??21142.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#23/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+252m??21184.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2315:40+255m??21297.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1517:00+3610m??21357.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2918:20+293m??21422.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#27%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2419:55+255m??21495.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3020:14+301m??21518.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+505m??21558.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0722:25+1:142m??21601.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:2422:45+1:272m??21628.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:3023:05+1:322m??21650.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3123:41+1:331m??21686.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#34%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+255m??31715.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2702:00+281m??31743.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#36%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+332m??31757.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#37/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+2-??31788.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.