Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:19:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:19:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can reach RMM early morning..provides an very good alternate connection to reach RMM from Varanasi..faster and good connectivity than 14260 exp.

9653/Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-Mughal Sarai(Varanasi)-Rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 03 2012 (12:47)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 3148 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2547 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05-??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55-18:15-20m??188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??1109.07148mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35-20:37-2m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42-23:52-10m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??2822.047388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??2912.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m??2996.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??21090.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55-13:05-10m??21158.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??21228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  14:59-15:02-3m??21264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??21351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20-18:45-25m??21456.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??21532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47-21:50-3m??21651.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??21664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45-23:46-1m??21734.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45-00:46-1m??31806.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??31908.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:25-15m??32115.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m??32254.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??32409.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20-14:45-25m??32547.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#32/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45-??32547.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#33/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??32572.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??32603.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??32638.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#36/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??32668.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#37/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m??32706.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#38/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??32760.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??32814.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#40/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??32872.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#41/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50-23:00-10m??32884.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#42|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??32937.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#43|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??42973.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42978.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#45|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m??43014.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#46|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??43035.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#47|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??43059.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??43095.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#49|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??43131.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35--??43148.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.