Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Via DD,BPL,JHS,AF,BTE

9657/Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (Via DD,BTE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (16:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1980 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+515:50+65m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1916:00+192m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+295m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1018:45+3110m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3319:50+345m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2720:45+271m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2321:15+231m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+295m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3122:45+313m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+301m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+385m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶03:55+904:10+1915m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+1105:50+3415m??2652.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+252m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2108:30+231m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2409:15+235m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+295m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+512m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4412:55+3915m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1015:00+125m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2217:35+245m??21381.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2019:40+2110m??21473.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2723:58+318m??21765.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4701:15+465m??31862.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+4603:05+485m??31980.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195
0 intermediate stations-3:-50.0
#28/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -05:05+6??31980.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+705:17+82m??31982.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:42+805:44+92m??32006.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#31|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+1406:08+142m??32033.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+232m??32062.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+2306:47+232m??32079.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#34|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+232m??32098.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#35|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1807:52+202m??32130.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+2808:14+282m??32159.082 NWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#37%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+3108:53+312m??32210.016389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#38%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+1909:16+212m??32215.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1909:40+1910m??32220.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#40%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+2310:59+232m??32326.034446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#41%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+10-??32355.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.