Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Short ,4 days in week ..

9661/Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-Madurai-Nagercoil Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (17:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 3116 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1600 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+172m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2217:35+245m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2119:40+215m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2421:22+2412m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4601:15+515m??2695.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:50+1:065m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4405:35+445m??2971.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4607:30+4120m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4907:55+502m??21118.087 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0009:50+555m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+3911:00+405m??21321.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+4911:40+502m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5012:50+513m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2415:00+2915m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3417:05+485m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+1:002m??21624.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5020:25+5510m??21703.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+312m??21816.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+232m??21842.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+265m??21853.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3723:55+372m??21892.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:50+1:122m??31960.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:0501:30+1:052m??31989.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4102:30+412m??32030.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1704:00+355m??32082.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+552m??32110.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5105:40+522m??32168.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+165m??32201.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+352m??32281.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5310:30+542m??32380.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2912:05+2910m??32436.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3512:35+392m??32470.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#34/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+252m??32512.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2315:40+255m??32625.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1517:00+3610m??32685.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#37%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2918:20+293m??32750.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#38%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2419:55+255m??32823.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3020:14+301m??32846.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+505m??32886.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#41%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0722:25+1:142m??32929.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#42%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:2422:45+1:272m??32956.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:3023:05+1:322m??32978.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3123:41+1:331m??33014.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#45%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+255m??43043.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#46%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2702:00+281m??43071.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#47%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+332m??43085.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#48/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+2-??43116.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.