Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ..

9662/Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-Tirupati-Nagercoil Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (17:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 3192 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1516:45+172m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2217:35+245m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2119:40+215m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2421:22+2412m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4601:15+515m??2695.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:50+1:065m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4405:35+445m??2971.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4607:30+4120m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4907:55+502m??21118.087 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0009:50+555m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+3911:00+405m??21321.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+4911:40+502m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5012:50+513m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2415:00+2915m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3617:05+525m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5419:00+572m??21624.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4720:25+5110m??21703.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+202m??21816.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+112m??21842.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+165m??21853.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2623:55+262m??21892.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0500:50+1:092m??31960.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+392m??32030.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+395m??32082.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+462m??32110.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+5505:20+552m??32159.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#28/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4106:00+492m??32187.068226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5006:38+502m??32227.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#30/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+462m??32267.048144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#31/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+3008:25+302m??32318.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+4008:50+402m??32351.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-1210:50+1110m??32392.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+162m??32446.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2212:20+245m??32460.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#36/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1013:00+152m??32488.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#37/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+713:55+105m??32524.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+2614:25+292m??32559.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+3014:55+302m??32589.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3315:45+5310m??32627.06245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4616:40+462m??32682.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+551m??32735.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#43/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4618:15+471m??32793.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3619:00+3510m??32805.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+4820:25+472m??32899.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1622:00+295m??32961.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:47+1:212m??33005.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:3323:12+1:372m??33032.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:4423:34+1:462m??33053.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#50%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:4923:56+1:492m??33076.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:4400:15+1:451m??43090.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#52%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1302:20+175m??43119.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#53%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+1803:03+182m??43161.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+0-??43192.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.