Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain for Raj. To Hyderabad.

9663/Σ Ajmer Jn-Secunderabad Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Oct 03 2012 (17:56)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
#1. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1117 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+8??10.065 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1206:20+132m??152.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1807:18+192m??1119.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+232m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+3308:28+332m??1206.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+2709:24+272m??1261.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+3810:25+2920m??1305.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#8!%%!%PNU•Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+411:52+72m??1358.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+2013:07+232m??1423.05093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+714:50+620m??1492.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1415:39+142m??1538.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1416:01+142m??1556.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1616:55+1710m??1592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+3417:42+342m??1662.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+1819:15+1810m??1722.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+212m??1790.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2520:52+272m??1817.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1023:45+110m??1938.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+152m??2965.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+301:05+103m??2979.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+1102:00+142m??21026.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+1202:45+132m??21054.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+304:20+1510m??21117.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#24/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??21117.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??21379.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??21492.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??21529.0111432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21599.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??21641.092631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#30/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21708.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#31/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•14:30--??21713.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.