Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli-Pune-Nanded Biweekly

9665/Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1915 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 59m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ KPG/Kopargaon  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Narasapur/NS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Narasapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1516:37+152m??120.062737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1417:15+142m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-218:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
0 intermediate stations-9:-150.0
#9|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+3??2830.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35+112:40+195m??2919.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+4213:30+462m??2982.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+572m??21096.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+5016:00+582m??21125.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+345m??21155.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#15!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3817:45+382m??21177.047 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+2619:02+322m??21236.041 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+1919:50+255m??21266.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+2720:46+311m??21318.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+2023:20+2420m??21426.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+4201:20+435m??31558.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:34+5301:35+551m??31568.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+592m??31676.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+1506:35+2115m??31776.04726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#24!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+4207:40+3910m??31820.03613mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#25!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  08:29+3308:30+341m??31849.0717mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  08:44+3708:45+371m??31866.0329mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#27!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+282m??31883.0178mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#28|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  10:04+1610:05+191m??31896.01811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#29|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  10:39-210:40+121m??31906.02711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#30|--|NS•Narasapur (2 PFs)•  11:00+5-??31915.0-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.