Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For those who wish to have city tour in Nagpur for six hours , this chains seems good.Leaving Ahmedabad in Evening, Reaching Chennai in Afternoon, gives hassle free boarding and reaching home, as well as onward journey to other parts of Tamil Nadu .

9668/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 03 2012 (19:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 20m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15-??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02-10:04-2m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44-11:49-5m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??1395.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15-16:35-20m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39-17:41-2m??1524.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-18:32-5m??1560.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-20:33-10m??1690.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??1850.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??21025.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??21163.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??21242.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??21416.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 8h 20m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55-18:10-15m??21416.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m??21492.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07-21:10-3m??21611.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??21624.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??21694.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m??31766.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??31868.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m??32075.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m??32214.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??32331.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??32369.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30-13:55-25m??32507.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??32575.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??32636.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??32721.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59-18:00-1m??32762.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??32796.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??32852.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??32859.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??32862.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20--??32866.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.