Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good link between guwahati and pune and also a very fast link..

967/Σ guwahati-pune doronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 08 2012 (00:05)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 3020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30-??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??17.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1307.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1668.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  00:12-00:14-2m??2703.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m??2792.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39-02:42-3m??2853.04955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m??2905.06937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10--??2999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express/12222
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20-??2999.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m??21249.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35-17:45-10m??21718.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??22131.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42-03:47-5m??32523.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55-05:58-3m??32707.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02238.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:00-10:15-15m??32945.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#21/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45--??33020.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.