Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Bharuch, Surat

9672/Σ Ahmedabad-Baroda-Valsad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 03 2012 (19:20)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 298 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19036/Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12930/Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved)/19036
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:20+1410.02051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:103.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:30+114:31+11m213.05050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#3/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  14:47+414:48+61m0117.05739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  15:00+915:01+121m2128.04235mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:26+1215:27+131m1146.06037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:39+141m0157.03939mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:51+1315:52+141m1165.06545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+1516:07+171m1180.05740mWRVasad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  16:15+2116:16+211m0187.02940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#10/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  16:27+2316:28+241m0193.01238mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+13-3199.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod - Valsad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved)/12930 - Buffer: 20m
22 intermediate stations17:200.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1817:35+1215m2299.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  17:56+2017:57+201m12129.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  18:10+2018:11+201m02144.06428mWRPalej, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+1718:36+181m42170.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+1718:45+171m22179.07920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:59+1719:00+171m22197.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  19:09+1919:10+191m22205.04718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:40+1919:45+195m22229.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#20/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  20:07+1620:08+161m32250.05615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:17+1420:18+151m22259.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)20:30+1420:31+141m02274.06414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  20:36+1520:38+142m22280.04011mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#24/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:05+10-32298.0-12mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.