Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Bharuch, Surat

9672/Σ Ahmedabad-Baroda-Valsad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 03 2012 (19:20)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 298 km  1 xfers
#1. 19036/Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12930/Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved)/19036
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:20+0??10.02051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:103.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:30+014:31+01m??13.03850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#3/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  14:52+414:53+51m??117.05739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  15:05+715:06+101m??128.04835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:28+1015:29+111m??146.06037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1215:41+131m??157.05239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:51+151m??165.06545mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1416:06+161m??180.05740mWRVasad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+191m??187.02140mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  16:30+1516:31+171m??193.01138mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:397.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+6-??1100.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12930 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations17:200.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1417:35+1015m??1100.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  17:56+2117:57+211m??1130.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  18:10+2018:11+211m??1145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:31+1918:32+191m??1171.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:42+1718:43+171m??1180.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:57+2218:58+221m??1198.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  19:07+2219:08+221m??1206.03818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:45+1219:50+125m??1230.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#20/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  20:07+1320:08+131m??1251.05615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:17+1120:18+111m??1259.07214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)20:31+820:32+81m??1275.010714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1020:36+101m??1280.04511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#24/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:00+10-??1298.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.