Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Valsad, Baroda

9673/Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 03 2012 (19:21)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 494 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 195 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 10m
#2. 19033/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger/59441
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.0338mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:51+322:53+62m??16.0417mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  23:28+023:30+32m??130.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  23:44+323:46+32m??139.0345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:01+000:13+112m??247.0387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#6/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  00:26+000:28+52m??256.0589mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  00:45+500:47+52m??272.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  00:53+700:55+202m??278.0288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#9/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:13+1501:15+172m??287.03419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#10/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  01:35+801:37+92m??298.06316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  01:46+901:48+92m??2107.05312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:02+702:04+72m??2120.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  02:14+1002:16+102m??2131.06114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  02:25+1202:27+162m??2140.02324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#15/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  02:41+1102:43+132m??2145.05821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  02:55+1302:57+152m??2157.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??2162.06428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:10+1603:12+162m??2168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  03:21+1703:23+172m??2178.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  03:29+1803:31+182m??2184.02717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:55+1104:15+820m??2195.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
Gujarat Queen/19033
0 intermediate stations-4:-150.0
#22/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -04:05+3??2195.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:15+604:16+61m??2204.06118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+704:26+71m??2213.04611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:33+704:34+71m??2218.06714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:48+704:50+72m??2234.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  04:58+705:00+62m??2243.06615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:06+705:08+62m??2249.06512mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:18+905:21+73m??2260.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:38+205:43+35m??2264.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  05:57+705:58+71m??2278.06621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  06:07+906:08+91m??2288.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  06:17+906:18+91m??2295.06128mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  06:26+1106:27+111m??2304.06829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1106:37+121m??2314.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1006:51+102m??2323.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#37/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  07:01+1307:02+131m??2335.06721mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  07:14+1307:15+141m??2349.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#39/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  07:27+1407:28+141m??2364.04830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+125m??2394.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#41/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+1508:34+151m??2414.06540mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:48+1408:49+151m??2429.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+1409:00+131m??2437.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1309:11+141m??2448.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  09:27+1209:28+131m??2466.05335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  09:41+1209:42+131m??2477.02839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#47/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  10:11+010:13+02m??2490.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#48/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+2-??2494.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.